«may 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
«jun 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
«jul 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«aug 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«sep 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«oct 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«nov 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«dec 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«jan 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
«feb 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
2324252627281
2345678
«mar 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2324252627281
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«apr 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
«may 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaFYR MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandKosovoScotland
Other EHF Sites 

02.08.2010, 15:30
Sävehof hosts WCL Qualification Tournament 1
«Go back »Print Version


The Women's EHF Champions League Qualification Tournament 1 will be organised by IK Sävehof (SWE).
 

Sävehof hosts WCL Qualification Tournament 1

Four teams take part in the 2010/11 Women's EHF Champions League Qualification Tournament 1, and Sweden's champions IK Sävehof are taking advantage of their right to organise the tournament.

The event is taking place in the beginning of September in Gothenburg's Partillebohallen, including T+A/VOC Amsterdam from the Netherlands, the Swiss side LK Zug Handball and CDES Gil Eanes/Lagos dos Descobrim from Portugal.

Playing Schedule

03.09.2010
CDES Gil Eanes/Lagos dos Descobrim (POR) VS. T+A/VOC Amsterdam (NED)
LK Zug Handball (SUI) VS. IK Sävehof (SWE)

04.09.2010
IK Sävehof (SWE) VS. CDES Gil Eanes/Lagos dos Descobrim (POR)
T+A/VOC Amsterdam (NED) VS. LK Zug Handball (SUI)

05.09.2010
CDES Gil Eanes/Lagos dos Descobrim (POR) VS. LK Zug Handball (SUI)
T+A/VOC Amsterdam (NED) VS. IK Sävehof (SWE)

Following matches

The winner of the Qualification Tournament 1 goes through to Qualification Tournament 2 - Group 3 to meet "U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca (ROU), Byåsen HE (NOR) and HC Metalurg Skopje (MKD).

The second of the Qualification Tournament 1 goes through to Qualification Tournament 2 - Group 2 to meet Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS), BM. Elda Prestigio (ESP) and A.C. Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE).

The four events of Qualification Tournament 2 will take place on 17/18/19 September 2010.

The third of the Qualification Tournament 1 continues in the EHF Cup Round 2, and meets Artro Teramo (ITA) with the first leg game away.

The fourth of the Qualification Tournament 1 continues in the EHF Cup Round 2, and meets Izmir BSB SK (TUR) with the first leg game away.

First leg matches will be played on 16/17 October 2010, second leg matches will be played on 23/24 October 2010.


TEXT: EHF
 
Share
CONTACT FORM