«oct 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«nov 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«dec 2014»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«jan 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
«feb 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
2324252627281
2345678
«mar 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2324252627281
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«apr 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
«may 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«jun 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«jul 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«aug 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456
«sep 2015»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
2829301234
567891011
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaFYR MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

06.08.2010, 13:20
Hosts of the WCL Qualification Tournaments 2
«Go back »Print Version


The tournaments are to be played in Denmark, Greece, FYR Macedonia and Poland.

» »2010-11 Women's CL
»Qualification Tournament 2
»
 

Hosts of the WCL Qualification Tournaments 2

16 teams take part in the 2010/11 Women's EHF Champions League Qualification Tournament 2, a phase played in four tournaments on 17/18/19 September 2010.

The team placed first in each group proceeds to the EHF Champions League Group Matches. The other three teams proceed in EHF Cup Round 3, their opponents will be drawn on 12 October 2010.

2010/11 Women's EHF Champions League Qualification Tournament 2 – Group 1

The tournament is hosted by Randers HK (DEN) and will take place in the "elro arena". The three other teams are TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER), HC "Smart" (UKR) and Maliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR).

Playing Schedule

17.09.2010
Randers HK VS. HC "Smart"
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen VS. Maliye Milli Piyango SK

18.09.2010
Maliye Milli Piyango SK VS. Randers HK
HC "Smart" VS. TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

19.09.2010
Randers HK VS. TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
HC "Smart" VS. Maliye Milli Piyango SK

The team placed first proceeds to EHF Champions League Group C, and will meet C.S. "Oltchim" Valcea (ROU), Larvik HK (NOR) and Toulon Saint Cyr Var HB (FRA).

2010/11 Women's EHF Champions League Qualification Tournament 2 – Group 2

The tournament is hosted by A.C. Ormi-Loux (GRE) and will take place in "Olympionikis Dimitris Tofalos arena" in Patras. The three other teams are Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS), BM. Elda Prestigio (ESP) and the runners-up from Qualification Tournament 1.

Playing Schedule

17.09.2010
Zvezda Zvenigorod VS. A.C. Ormi-Loux Patras
BM. Elda Prestigio VS. 2. Qualification Tournament 1

18.09.2010
2. Qualification Tournament 1 VS. Zvezda Zvenigorod
A.C. Ormi-Loux Patras VS. BM. Elda Prestigio

19.09.2010
Zvezda Zvenigorod VS. BM. Elda Prestigio
A.C. Ormi-Loux Patras VS. 2. Qualification Tournament 1

The team placed first proceeds to EHF Champions League Group D, and will meet Györi AUDI ETO KC (HUN), RK Krim Mercator (SLO) and HC Podravka Vegeta (CRO).

2010/11 Women's EHF Champions League Qualification Tournament 2 – Group 3

The tournament is hosted by HC Metalurg Skopje (MKD) and will take place in "Avtokomanda Sport hall". The three other teams are "U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca (ROU), Byåsen HE (NOR) and the Winner of Qualification Tournament 1.

Playing Schedule

17.09.2010
"U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca VS. HC Metalurg Skopje
Byåsen HE VS. 1. Qualification Tournament 1

18.09.2010
1. Qualification Tournament 1 VS. "U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca
HC Metalurg Skopje VS. Byåsen HE

19.09.2010
"U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca VS. Byåsen HE
HC Metalurg Skopje VS. 1. Qualification Tournament 1

The team placed first proceeds to EHF Champions League Group A, and will meet reigning champions Viborg HK (DEN), Dinamo Volgograd (RUS) and Buducnost T-Mobile (MNE).

2010/11 Women's EHF Champions League Qualification Tournament 2 – Group 4

The tournament is hosted by SPR Lublin SSA (POL) and will take place in two sport halls. The games of 17. and 19. September will be played in "Globus sport hall" in Lublin, the games of 18. September will be played in "MOSiR sport hall" in Chelm. The three other teams are DVSC-Korvex (HUN), KIF Vejen (DEN) and RK Zajecar (SRB).

Playing Schedule

17.09.2010
DVSC - Korvex VS. SPR Lublin SSA
KIF Vejen VS. RK Zajecar

18.09.2010
RK Zajecar VS. DVSC – Korvex
SPR Lublin SSA VS. KIF Vejen

19.09.2010
DVSC - Korvex VS. KIF Vejen
SPR Lublin SSA VS. RK Zajecar

The team placed first proceeds to EHF Champions League Group B, and will meet Hypo Niederösterreich (AUT), HC Leipzig (GER) and Itxako Reyno De Navarra (ESP).


TEXT: EHF
 
Share
CONTACT FORM
x