«dec 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«jan 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«feb 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728291
2345678
«mar 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2425262728291
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«apr 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
«may 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«jun 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«jul 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«aug 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456
«sep 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
2829301234
567891011
«oct 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
«nov 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaNorth MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

16.08.2010, 10:24
Timetable for WCL Qualification Tournament 1 in Sävehof
«Go back »Print Version


Find the playing times for Gothenburg's Partillebohallen on 3-5 September.
 

Timetable for WCL Qualification Tournament 1 in Sävehof

A total of 18 teams take part in the 2010/11 Women's EHF Champions League Qualification, divided into two tournament phases.

The winners of the four groups with four teams each in Qualification Tournament 2 (17/18/19 September 2010) proceed to the Group Matches of the EHF Champions League. Before that, four teams will play the Qualification Tournament 1.

The WCL Qualification Tournament 1 will take place in the Partillebohallen in Gothenburg, Sweden, over the weekend of 3/4/5 September 2010.

Match Schedule
(all times are local)

03.09.2010
17:30 hrs: CDES Gil Eanes/Lagos dos Descobrim (POR) VS. T+A/VOC Amsterdam (NED)
19:30 hrs: LK Zug Handball (SUI) VS. IK Sävehof (SWE)

04.09.2010
15:00 hrs: IK Sävehof (SWE) VS. CDES Gil Eanes/Lagos dos Descobrim (POR)
17:00 hrs: T+A/VOC Amsterdam (NED) VS. LK Zug Handball (SUI)

05.09.2010
12:00 hrs: CDES Gil Eanes/Lagos dos Descobrim (POR) VS. LK Zug Handball (SUI)
14:00 hrs: T+A/VOC Amsterdam (NED) VS. IK Sävehof (SWE)

The winner of the WCL Qualification Tournament 1 will go into QT2 Group 3 to meet "U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca (ROU), Byåsen HE (NOR) and HC Metalurg Skopje (MKD). The tournament is hosted by HC Metalurg Skopje (MKD) and will take place in "Avtokomanda Sport hall" in Skopje.

The second placed team of the WCL Qualification Tournament 1 will go into QT2 Group 2 to meet Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS), BM. Elda Prestigio (ESP) and A.C. Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE). The tournament is hosted by A.C. Ormi-Loux (GRE) and will take place in "Olympionikis Dimitris Tofalos arena" in Patras (GRE).

Find more information about the 2010/11 EHF Women's Champions League here.


TEXT: EHF
 
Share
CONTACT FORM