«may 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«jun 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
«jul 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«aug 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«sep 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«oct 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«nov 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789
«dec 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
262728293012
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456
«jan 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«feb 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
«mar 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
25262728123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«apr 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaFYR MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

30.08.2011, 17:08
EHF Champions League Qualification Tournaments 2
«Go back »Print Version


The playing schedules for the four Qualification Tournaments 2 of the EHF Women’s Champions League have now been confirmed.
 

EHF Champions League Qualification Tournaments 2

The teams of the EHF Women’s Champions League Qualification will meet in two stages. In stage 1 – Qualification Tournaments 1 – two groups of four teams each will meet on 2/3/4 September 2011 with the teams finishing ranked first and second of each group go through to the Qualification Tournaments 2.

The second stage is held in four tournaments with four teams each. These tournaments will be played on 17/18 September 2011 in a final four format – with two semi-finals on the first day and the 3/4 placement match and the final on the second day.

Only the four winners go through to the Group Matches stage of the EHF Women’s Champions League. The four teams finishing fourth in Qualification Tournaments 2 continue in the Cup Winners’ Cup, where they enter in Round 2. The teams ranked second and third also go to the Cup Winners’ Cup, but enter Round 3.

Before those matches, Qualification Tournaments 1 will be played on 2-4 September 2011, view more information here.

Match Schedule Group 1

(played in Greena, DEN)

Saturday 17 September 2011

Semi-final 1, 14:30 hrs (local time)
Rostov Don (RUS) vs. Viborg HK (DEN)

Semi-final 2, 17:00 hrs (local time)
Univ. Jolidon Cluj (ROU) vs. Winner Qualification Tournaments 1 – Group B

Sunday 18 September 2011

On the second day the order of the matches – 3/4 Placement Match and Final – are dependent of the results of match day one, with the home team Viborg HK playing the second match.

14:30 hrs (local time): match 1
16:50 hrs (local time): match 2

Match Schedule Group 2

(played in Sportska Sala "Avtokomanda", Skopje, FYR Macedonia)

Saturday 17 September 2011

Semi-final 1, 18:00 hrs (local time)
BM. Elda Prestigio (ESP) vs. WHC Metalurg Skopje (MKD)

Semi-final 2, 20:30 hrs (local time)
Byåsen (NOR) vs. Runner-up Qualification Tournaments 1 – Group B

Sunday 18 September 2011

On the second day the order of the matches – 3/4 Placement Match and Final – are dependent of the results of match day one, with the home team WHC Metalurg Skopje playing the second match.

17:30 hrs (local time): match 1
20:00 hrs (local time): match 2

Match Schedule Group 3

(played in Glogowskie Obiekty Sportowe, Glogow, POL)

Saturday 17 September 2011

Semi-final 1, 17:00 hrs (local time)
Buxtehuder SV (GER) vs. KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin (POL)

Semi-final 2, 19:30 hrs (local time)
DVSC-Forum Debrecen (HUN) vs. Runner-up Qualification Tournaments 1 – Group A

Sunday 18 September 2011

3/4 Placement Match, 12:30 hrs (local time)
Loser Match 1 vs. Loser Match 2

Final, 14:30 hrs (local time)
Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match Schedule Group 4

(played in Partillebohallen, Gothenburg, SWE)

Saturday 17 September 2011

Semi-final 1, 14:00 hrs (local time)
Randers HK (DEN) vs. Winner Qualification Tournaments 1 – Group A

Semi-final 2, 16:30 hrs (local time)
Tertnes Bergen (NOR) vs. IK Sävehof (SWE)

Sunday 18 September 2011

On the second day the order of the matches – 3/4 Placement Match and Final – are dependent of the results of match day one, with the home team IK Sävehof playing the second match.

12:00 hrs (local time): match 1
14:30 hrs (local time): match 2

Further information

View more information on the EHF Women’s Champions League Qualification Tournaments 2 HERE.

Join the growing community of handball fans on Facebook!
www.facebook.com/ehf.champions.league


TEXT: EHF
 
Share
CONTACT FORM