«aug 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«sep 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«oct 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«nov 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789
«dec 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
262728293012
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456
«jan 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«feb 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
«mar 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
25262728123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«apr 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«may 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«jun 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«jul 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaFYR MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

24.11.2014, 15:00
Last 16 ties to be decided on Tuesday
«Go back »Print Version


NEWS REPORT: All three Women's European Cup competitions will have their Last 16 pairings decided at the EHF Office on 25 November
»2014-15 Women's News
»
 

Last 16 ties to be decided on Tuesday

It is a big draw day in the EHF Office in Vienna on Tuesday, 25 November with the Last 16 ties for the Women's EHF Cup, Cup Winners' Cup and Challenge Cup all being drawn on one day.

The draw event will begin at 11:00 hrs local time and all three draws will be covered live by the EHF Media and Communications Department.

Live Tweets will be available on the @EHFMedia Twitter account and a live ticker will be published on http://www.eurohandball.com/.

The seedings for all three draws are as follows:

Women's Challenge Cup

POT 1 (8 Teams) 
(CZE) DHC Sokol Poruba
(FRA) HAC Handball
(FRA) Union Mios Biganos-Begles
(POL) Pogon Baltica Szczecin
(SRB) ZRK Naisa Nis
(TUR) Ardesen GSK
(UKR) Galytchanka
(SRB) Knjaz Milos

POT 2 (8 Teams) 
(AZE) ABU Baku
(BLR) Gorodnichanka
(GRE) Amyntas Amyntaiou
(ISL) Fram
(POR) Colegio de Gaia
(POR) JAC - Alcanena
(SUI) Yellow Winterthur
Winner (KOS) Kosova/(CRO) Zelina - tie to be rescheduled

Women's Cup Winners' Cup

POT 1 (8 Teams) 
(AUT) Hypo Niederösterreich
(CRO) HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
(CRO) HC Podravka Vegeta
(DEN) FC Midtjylland
(HUN) FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
(NED) SERCODAK Dalfsen
(POL) MKS Selgros Lublin
(SRB) WHC Radnicki Kragujevac

POT 2 (8 Teams) 
(DEN) Randers HK
(FRA) Fleury Loiret Handball
(GER) HSG Blomberg-Lippe
(HUN) Siófok KC - Galérius Fürdö
(NOR) Byasen Trondheim
(NOR) Tertnes Bergen
(ROU) H.C.M. Roman
(RUS) Zvezda Zvenigorod

Women's EHF Cup

POT 1 (8 Teams) 
(DEN) Team Esbjerg
(ESP) Balonmano Bera Bera
(FRA) Issy Paris Hand
(GER) Buxtehuder SV
(HUN) ÉRD HC
(ROU) ASC Corona 2010 Brasov
(RUS) Handball Club Lada
(RUS) Rostov-Don

POT 2 (8 Teams)
(DEN) Team Tvis Holstebro
(ESP) Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE
(GER) TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Werkselfen
(HUN) Dunaujvarosi K. Kezilabda Akademia
(ROU) H.C. Dunarea Braila
(RUS) Astrakhanochka
(SWE) H 65 Höörs Handbollsklubb
(TUR) Muratpasa Belediye SK


TEXT: EHF / cor
 
Share
CONTACT FORM