«nov 2017»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
«dec 2017»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«jan 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«feb 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627281234
567891011
«mar 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627281234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
«apr 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
«may 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«jun 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
«jul 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«aug 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«sep 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«oct 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaFYR MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

23.06.2015, 16:30
Pots for the qualification and group matches announced
«Go back »Print Version


NEWS REPORT: Defending champions Buducnost, Larvik, FTC and FC Midtjylland will be seeded in the Pot 1 before the Women's EHF Champions League Group Matches draw on Friday.
»2015-16 Women's News
»
 

Pots for the qualification and group matches announced

After the EHF Executive decided on the teams taking part in the Women’s EHF Champions League in the 2015/16 season last weekend in Krakow, Poland, seedings of teams both for the qualification and the group matches draw have been released.

The qualification draw will take place on Friday, 26 June 2015 at 18:30 hrs in Vienna, the group matches draw will follow on the same day at 19:15 hrs.

Two tickets from the qualification

The qualification will be played on 12 and 13 September in two tournaments, winners of which will be awarded with places in the group matches.

The matches from each tournament will be played in one venue with two semi-finals, where teams from Pot 4 will meet teams from Pot 1 and teams from Pot 3 will face teams from Pot 2, followed by finals. The pairings and the right to organise tournaments will be drawn on 26 June.

Pot 1: Györi Audi ETO KC (HUN), Team Esbjerg (DEN)
Pot 2: Glassverket (NOR), HCM Baia Mare (ROU)
Pot 3: BNTU BelAz Minsk (BLR), Sercodak Dalfsen (NED)

Pot 4: WHC Radnicki Kragujevac (SRB), Ankara Yenimahalle (TUR)

Defending champions in Pot 1

The group matches draw will follow on Friday at 19:15 hrs local time. 14 directly seeded teams plus two qualification groups’ winners will be divided in four pots with four teams in each pot. Teams will not be able to face opponents from the same country in the group.

Buducnost, the defending champions are seeded in the top pot together with last season's runners-up Larvik, FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria and FC Midtjylland.

Pot 1: FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria (HUN), Buducnost (MNE), Larvik (NOR), FC Midtjylland (DEN)
Pot 2: HC Vardar (MKD), RK Krim Mercator (SLO), CSM Bucuresti (ROU), Thüringer HC (GER)
Pot 3: Rostov-Don (RUS), IK Sävehof (SWE), Hypo Niederösterreich (AUT), HC Podravka Vegeta (CRO)
Pot 4: Fleury Loiret Handball (FRA), MKS Selgros Lublin (POL)
, Winner of QT1, Winner of QT2

Download the file with the seedings and all dates of the new season here


TEXT: EHF / br
 
Share
CONTACT FORM
x