«oct 2017»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«nov 2017»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
«dec 2017»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«jan 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«feb 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627281234
567891011
«mar 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627281234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
«apr 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
«may 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«jun 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
«jul 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«aug 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«sep 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaFYR MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

21.07.2015, 13:40
Holstebro face Sporting in Round 2
«Go back »Print Version


NEWS REPORT: In Round 1 and 2 of the Men's EHF CUP no less than 11 national champions will take part with two more joining this competition in Round 3
»2015-16 Men's News
»
 

Holstebro face Sporting in Round 2

The third team of the EHF Cup Finals premiere edition in 2013 Team Tvis Holstebro will face the 2010 Challenge Cup winners Sporting CP Lisbon in what will be the highlight encounter of the Men's EHF Cup Round 2. The draw at the EHF Office has put these two favourites against each other and determined all pairings of the first two playing rounds.

The reformed Men's EHF Cup is about to enter already its fourth season following a merge with the Cup Winners' Cup. The defending winners Füchse Berlin and 13 other teams are seeded directly for Round 3.

In Round 1 and 2 no less than 11 national champions will take part with two more joining this competition in Round 3 following the VELUX EHF Champions League qualification.

The 2012 Challenge Cup winners AC Diomidis Argous will play against an Romanian opponent, but they have to wait for the result of the two league rivals from the same country Dinamo Bucuresti and Energia Targu Jiu.

SKA Minsk, who the Challenge Cup one year later, will face the winners of the round 1 match between KRAS/Volendam from the Netherlands and the Montengrin Champions HC Lovcen.

Men's EHF Cup

Round 1

(playing dates - 1st leg: 05/06 September 2015, 2nd leg: 12/13 September 2015)

Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU) vs Energia Targu Jiu (ROU)
Hubo Initia Hasselt (BEL) vs Rainbow Kayseri SK (TUR)
RK Porec (CRO) vs Maccabi Rishon Lezion (ISR)
HC Fregata-Burgas (BUL) vs KH BESA Famiglia (KOS)
GRK Varazdin 1930 (CRO) vs A.S.D. Romagna Handball (ITA)
PGU-Kartina TV Tiraspol (MDA) vs Górnik Zabrze (POL)
Pölva Serviti (EST) vs Klaipeda Dragunas (LTU)
Ystad IF HF  (SWE) vs Handball Kaerjeng (LUX)
HB Dudelange (LUX) vs Haslum Handballklubb (NOR)
HV. KRAS/Volendam (NED) vs HC Lovcen (MNE)
TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen (SUI) vs Riihimäki Cocks (FIN)
SSV Bozen Loacker (ITA) vs Haukar (ISL)

Round 2

(playing dates - 1st leg: 10/11 October 2015, 2nd leg: 17/18  October 2015)

A.C. Diomidis Argous (GRE) vs Winner R1 Dinamo Bucuresti/Targu Jiu
Csurgói KK (HUN) vs Pogon Szczecin (POL)
OIF Arendal (NOR) vs Winner R1 Burgas/BESA
Talent M.A.T. Plzen (CZE) vs Winner R1 Porec/Maccabi Rishon Lezion
Pfadi Winterthur  (SUI) vs Winner R1 Pölva/Klaipeda
Winner R1 Hubo/Rainbow vs RK Spartak Vojput (SRB)
Permskie medvedi (RUS) vs Winner R1 Ystad/Kaerjeng
CSM Bucuresti (ROU) vs Bregenz Handball (AUT)
Winner R1 St. Gallen/Riihimäki vs Alingsas HK (SWE)
RK Nexe (CRO) vs Winner R1 Varazdin/Romagna
Winner R1 Bozen/Haukar vs HC Zomimak-M (MKD)
Team Tvis Holstebro (DEN) vs Sporting CP (POR)
Winner R1 Tiraspol/Zabrze vs ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)
Winner R1 Dudelange/Haslum vs 4th ranked team MCL qualification (Elverum, Hard, Banja Luka, OCI-Lions)
Winner R1 Volendam/Lovcen vs SKA Minsk (BLR)
Chambery Savoie Handball (FRA) vs HC Sporta Hlohovec (SVK)

Playing and draw dates of the Men's EHF Cup


TEXT: EHF / br
 
Share
CONTACT FORM