«jul 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«aug 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«sep 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«oct 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«nov 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789
«dec 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
262728293012
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456
«jan 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«feb 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
«mar 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
25262728123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«apr 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«may 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«jun 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaFYR MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

18.09.2015, 11:00
Dujshebaev the best coach, best atmosphere in the Veszprem Arena
«Go back »Print Version


Part II of the ehfCL.com coaches’ ranking ahead of the start of the VELUX EHF Champions League season

»EHF CL Channel »2015-16 Men's CL
»Group Phase
»
 

Dujshebaev the best coach, best atmosphere in the Veszprem Arena

After ehfCL.com unveiled the individual coaches’ dream teams of the VELUX EHF Champions League participants of the 2015/16 season, here’s the second part of their ranking - this time around we are dealing with the best coaches and arenas.

The questions were: “Which three coaches in the VELUX EHF Champions League impress you the most?” and “hich arena and fans in the VELUX EHF Champions League (not yours) do you enjoy playing in most?”

The result is obvious: Spanish coaches are appreciated most by their colleagues from all over Europe: Five of the six top ranked coaches are Spanish, only Icelandic Alfred Gislason (THW Kiel) managed to make it among this armada.

Number one coach, in the opinion of his colleagues, is Talant Dujshebaev (Vive Tauron Kielce), who was nominated 14 times, ahead of Gislason (11) and the Spaniards Xavi Pascual (FC Barcelona Lassa/9), Manuel Cadenas (Orlen Wisla Plock/7), Juan Carlos Pastor (Pick Szeged/6) and Raul Gonzalez (Vardar Skopje/5).

Talant Dujshebaev (Kielce): 14



Alfred Gislason (Kiel): 11



Xavi Pascual (Barcelona): 9

Manuel Cadenas (Plock): 7


Juan Carlos Pastor (Szeged): 6



Raul Gonzalez (Vardar): 5



Ljubomir Vranjes (Flensburg): 5

Noka Serdarusic (PSG): 4


Carlos Ortega (Veszprem): 3

The race for the arena with the best atmosphere was open, but the Veszprem Arena took the top position with 7 nominations, closely ahead of the Sparkassenarena Kiel (6), and the LANXESS Arena Cologne and Jana Sandanski Arena Skopje (each 5).

Veszprem Arena: 7



Sparkassenarena Kiel: 6


 

Lanxess Arena Cologne (VELUX EHF FINAL4): 5



Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje: 5



Hala MOSIR Kielce: 3

Flensarena Flensburg: 2

The coaches’ nominations for coaches and arenas:

Carlos Antonio Ortega - Veszprém Handball Club (HUN)
Coaches: Gislason, Vranjes, Serdarusic
Arena: Lanxess Arena Cologne

Noka Serdarusic - Paris Saint-Germain Handball (FRA)  
Coaches: Jacobson, Gislason, Vujovic
Arena: Cologne

Veselin Vujovic - Handball Club Prvo Plinarsko Drustvo Zagreb (CRO)  
Coaches: Cadenas, Pascual, Dujshebaev
Arena: Skopje

Xavi Pascual - FC Barcelona Lassa (ESP)
Coaches: Rivera, Dujshebaev, Gislason
Arena: Barcelona (insisted on their home arena)

Ljubomir Vranjes - SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)  
Coaches: Cadenas, Pastor, Pascual
Arena: Veszprem Arena

Mufit Arin - Besiktas Mogaz HT (TUR)  
Coaches: Pascual, Vranjes, Gislason
Arena: Flensburg

Branko Tamse - RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)  
Coaches: Dujshebaev, Vranjes, Cadenas
Arena, Celje, Skopje

Talant Dujshebaev - KS Vive Targi Kielce (POL)
Coaches: Pascual, Gonzalez, Ortega
Arena: Skopje, Veszprem, Flensburg

Henrik Kronborg - KIF Kolding Kopenhagen (DEN)  
Coaches: Dujshebaev, Cadenas, Pastor
Arena: Veszprem Arena

Juan Carlos Pastor - MOL-Pick Szeged (HUN)  
Coaches: Pascual, Vranjes, Dujshebaev
Arena: Kiel, Jana Sandanski Skopje, Barcelona

Raul Gutierrez Gonzalez - HC Vardar (MKD)  
Coaches: Dujshebaev, Gonzales, Ortega
Arena: Plock

Nikolaj Jacobsen  - Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)  
Coaches: Serdarusic, Pascual, Dushebajev
Arena: Jane Sandanski in Skopje

Patrice Canayer - Montpellier Handball (FRA)  
Coaches: Gislason, Dujshebaev, Pastor
Arena: Cologne, Veszprem, Kiel

Ola Lindgren - IFK Kristianstad (SWE)
Coach: Serdarusic
Arena: Kielce

Nikola Markovic - HC Vojvodina (SRB)
Coaches: Ortega, Pascual, Dujshebaev
Arena: Veszprem

Sergej Bebeshko - HC Meshkov Brest (BLR)  
Coaches: Gislason, Cadenas
Arena: Cologne

Jesus Javier Gonzalez Fernandez - Naturhouse La Rioja (ESP)
Coaches: Gonzales, Pastor, Dujshebaev
Arena: Veszprem

Rastivlav Trtik - TATRAN Presov (SVK)
Coaches: Dujshebaev, Gislason, Pastor
Arena: LANXESS Cologne

Ricardo Costa - FC Porto (POR)
Coaches: Cadenas, Pastor, Gonzales
Arena: Kiel

Vladimir Maximov - Chekhovskie Medvedi (RUS)
Coaches: Cadenas, Canayer, Gislason
Arena: Kiel

Markus Baur - Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI)
Coaches: Gislason, Serdarusic, Dujshebaev
Arena: Kiel

Ole Norgaard  - Skjern Handbold (DEN)
Coach: Viktor Tichonov

Lars Walther - HCM Baia Mare (ROU) 
Coaches: Gislason, Vranjes
Arena: Kiel

Lino Cervar - HC Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
Coaches: Pascual, Dujshebaev, Gonzalez
Arena: Veszprem, Kielce

Nikolai Stepanec - HC MOTOR Zaporozhye (UKR)
Coaches: Pascual, Gislason, Dujshebaev
Arena: Kielce


TEXT: Björn Pazen / bc
 
Share
CONTACT FORM