«aug 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
«sep 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
«oct 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«nov 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
«dec 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«jan 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«feb 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728291
2345678
«mar 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2425262728291
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«apr 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
«may 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«jun 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«jul 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaNorth MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

10.07.2018, 19:39
Lublin and Koprivnica to host the qualification tournaments
«Go back »Print Version


NEWS REPORT: Polish and Croatian champions will host the tournaments on 8/9 September.
 

Lublin and Koprivnica to host the qualification tournaments

The two remaining places in the Women’s EHF Champions League 2018/19 Group Matches will be battled out on domestic courts of MKS Perla Lublin and HC Podravka Vegeta after the European Handball Federation together with EHF Marketing GmbH confirmed both clubs as hosts of the tournaments on Tuesday.

The semi-finals in each tournament will be played on Saturday 8 September, while the third place matches and finals will follow on Sunday 9 September. The exact playing times of the matches will be coordinated by the EHFM with all partners concerned and will be communicated in due time.

Only the winners of both tournaments will reach the group matches – the Group 1 winner from the event in Lublin will join CSM Bucuresti, Vipers Kristiansand and FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria in Group D, while the Group 2 winner coming from Koprivnica will encounter the defending champions Györi Audi ETO KC, Thüringer HC and RK Krim Mercator in Group C.

The second and third ranked team will continue their European campaigns in the Women’s EHF Cup Qualification Round 3, while the bottom ranked teams will enter the same competition already in the second round.

In their Globus Hall, the reigning Challenge Cup winners, Lublin will face Italian champions Jomi Salerno in the semi-final, while German runners-up SG BBM Bietigheim take on Spanish champions Super Amara Bera Bera in the second semi-final.

In the Fran Galovic hall in Koprivnica, the 1996 Champions League winners Podravka lock horns with Turkish champions Muratpasa Belediyesi SK and the reigning EHF Cup winners SCM Craiova from Romania meet Serbian title holders ZORK Jagodina in the semi-finals.
 


TEXT: EHF / br
 
Share
CONTACT FORM