«oct 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«nov 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
«dec 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«jan 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«feb 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728291
2345678
«mar 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2425262728291
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«apr 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
«may 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«jun 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«jul 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«aug 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456
«sep 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
2829301234
567891011
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaNorth MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

21.10.2019, 14:08
Title-defending Siófok among the Pot 1 teams ahead of the draw
«Go back »Print Version


DRAW PREVIEW: Nine winners of the European club competitions are to be found among two dozens of teams for the Women's EHF Cup qualification round 3 draw.
 

Title-defending Siófok among the Pot 1 teams ahead of the draw

Following last weekend’s matches all 24 teams for the Women’s EHF Cup Qualification Round 3 have been confirmed.

There are nine winners of the European club competitions, including the defending Women's EHF Cup champions Siófok KC Hungary, on the starting grid of the last elimination round before the group phase.

While Siófok together with two-time Challenge Cup winners Rocasa Gran Canaria from Spain and Russia's Handball Club Lada sit in Pot 1, the former EHF Champions League trophy holders HC Zvezda are placed in Pot 2 alongside DVSC Schaeffler from Hungary, France's ESBF Besancon, Corona Brasov from Romania and two clubs from Denmark - Herning-Ikast Handball and Kobenhavn Handball.

Seven countries are represented by more than one club in qualification round 3, with Denmark, Hungary and Russia leading with four clubs, followed by Romania and France with three teams each and Norway with two sides. The teams from the same country can face each other in qualification round 3.

The draw will take place on Tuesday 22 October at 11:00 hrs local time at the EHF Office in Vienna. All fans will be able to follow the streaming of the draw on the EHF Facebook page and on youtube.com/ehfTV.

In addition the draw will be covered with a live ticker and reports on eurohandball.com as well as live tweets on @ehf_ec.

The first leg of qualification round 3 takes place on 9/10 November, the second leg will follow one week later. The 12 winners qualify for the group phase, where they join the four bottom-ranked teams of the DELO WOMEN'S EHF Champions League Group Matches.

Women's EHF Cup 2019/20 qualification round 3 pots

POT 1

Nykøbing Falster Håndbold (DEN)
Odense Håndbold (DEN)
Rocasa Gran Canaria (ESP)
OGC Nice Cote d Azur Handball (FRA)
Thüringer HC (GER)
ÉRD HC (HUN)
Siófok KC Hungary (HUN)
Storhamar Handball Elite (NOR)
CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud (ROU)
Handball Club Lada (RUS)
ZORK Jagodina (SRB)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK (TUR)
    
POT 2  
Herning-Ikast Handbold (DEN)
Kobenhavn Handball (DEN)
ESBF Besancon (FRA)  
Nantes Atlantique Handball (FRA)
DVSC Schaeffler (HUN)
Vaci NKSE (HUN)
Tertnes Bergen (NOR)
CSM Corona Brasov (ROU)
Magura Cisnadie (ROU)
Astrakhanochka (RUS)
HC Zvezda (RUS)
Kuban (RUS)


TEXT: EHF / br
 
Share
CONTACT FORM