24.07.2012, 03:27
2012/13 Men's EHF Cup Draw Results

On Tuesday 24 July 2012 five competitions were drawn in the EHF headquarters in Vienna(AUT). The draw decided the fixtures for the first two rounds played in all five competitions.


2012/13 Men's EHF Cup Draw Results

On Tuesday 24 July 2012 five competitions were drawn in the EHF headquarters, Vienna (AUT). The draw decided the fixtures that form the first two rounds played in all five competitions.

The draw of the 2012/13 Men's EHF Cup was the last draw of the five to take place and was carried out by Sandor Andorka, member of the Competitions Commission.

2012/13 Men's EHF Cup Round 1

Sporting CP vs. Ystads IF

RK Borac m:tel Banja Luka vs. KH BESA Famiglia

Haukar Hafnarfjördur vs. HC Mojkovac

Pfadi Winterthur vs. S.L. Benfica

RK Maribor Branik vs. HB Dudelange

HK A.S.A. Mesto Lovosice vs. HC Zamet

Permskie medvedi vs. PGU-Kartina TV Tiraspol

European University Cyprus vs. HC Odorheiu Secuiesc

HIT medalp Tirol vs. RK Siscia

HC Meshkov Brest vs. PlanetWin365 Conversano

A.C. Diomidis Argous vs. A.E.K. Athens

United HC Tongeren vs. Elverum Handball Herrer

Balatonfüredi KSE vs. HC Kehra

IFK Kristianstad vs. HC Sporta Hlohovec

Nilüfer Belediyespor vs. Tauron Stal Mielec

HC Kumanovo vs. HC Dobrudja

HV KRAS/Volendam vs. BSV Bern Muri

London GD HC vs. KIF Kolding

The first leg will be played on 8/9 September 2012, the second leg matches one week later on 15/16 September 2012.

2012/13 Men's EHF Cup Round 2

Winner R1 European University Cyprus/HC Odorhei Secuiesc vs. Loser CL QT Besiktas JK/HC Dinamo Minsk

Winner R1 IFK Kristianstad/HC Sporta Hlohovec vs. Eskilstuna Guif

Winner R1 HC Kumanovo/HC Dobrudja vs. Sungul Snezhinsk

Winner R1 HV KRAS/Volendam/BSV Bern Muri vs. 4./W CL QT

Winner R1 Nilüfer Belediyespor/Tauron Stal Mielec vs. Team Tvis Holstebro

Grundfos Tatabanya KC vs. Winner R1 United HC Tongeren/Elverum Handball Herrer

Madeira SAD vs. Winner R1 A.C. Diomidis Argous/A.E.K. Athens

Winner R1 Permskie medvedi/PGU-Kartina TV Tiraspol vs.Wpoalcker Thun

Winner R1 Pfadi Winterthur/S.L. Benfica vs. 4./3 CL QT

Winner R1 London GD HC/KIF Kolding vs. 4./1 CL QT

RK Nexe Nasice vs. Winner R1 HC Meshkov Brest/PlanetWin365 Conversano

Winner R1 HIT medalp Tirol/RK Siscia vs. 4./2 CL QT

Winner R1 RK "Borac m:tel" Banja Luka/KH BESA Famiglia vs. RK Cimos Koper

HC Vardar PRO - Skopje vs. Winner R1 HK A.S.A. Mesto Lovosice/HC Zamet

HK Kopavogur vs. Winner R1 RK Maribor Branik/HB Dudelange

RK Vojvodina vs. Winner R1 Balatonfüredi KSE/HC Kehra

HC Motor Zaporozhye vs. Winner R1 Haukar Hafnarfjördur/HC Mojkovac

Stiinta Municipal Dedeman Bacau vs. Winner R1 Sporting CP/Ystads IF

The first leg matches will be played on 13/14 October 2012, the second leg matches one week later on 20/21 October 2012. The 18 winners proceed to the next stage, Round 3, where they are put together with the six top seeded teams and eight teams coming from VELUX EHF Champions League Qualification. The fixtures will be drawn on Tuesday 23 October 2012.

Find more information on the 2012/13 Men's EHF Cup here.

Click here to return to the overview of all five 2012/13 European Cup draws.

TEXT: EHF


Content Copyright by the European Handball Federation and EHF Marketing (c) 1994-2017