24.07.2012, 03:37
2012/13 Women's EHF Cup Draw Results

On Tuesday 24 July 2012 five competitions were drawn in the EHF headquarters, Vienna (AUT). The first two rounds of the Women's EHF Cup are now known.


2012/13 Women's EHF Cup Draw Results

On Tuesday 24 July 2012 five competitions were drawn in the EHF headquarters, Vienna (AUT). The draw decided the fixtures that form the first two rounds played in all five competitions.

The draw of the 2012/13 Women's EHF Cup was the fourth draw of the five to take place and was carried out by Gustav Bienerth.

2012/13 Women's EHF Cup Round 2

GAS Megas Alexandros Giannitson vs. KHF Prishtina

HC Gorodnichanka vs. ETV-Erdi VSE

H.C. Dunarea Braila vs. WHC Biseri

D'Archivio Arche-Artro Teramo vs. Helvetia Bm. Alcobendas

Team Tvis Holstebro vs. ZRK Borac Banja Luka

Maccabi Arazim Ramat gan vs. Femina Vise

Valencia Aicequip vs. Valur

KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin vs. RK Zelina

Tertnes Bergen vs. Fram

HC Sassari vs. Bnei Hertzeliya

HC Karpaty Uzhgorod vs. HSC "Etar-64" Veliko Tarnovo

DHC Sokol Poruba vs. Astrakhanochka

The first leg matches will be played on 13/14 October 2012, the second leg matches one week later on 20/21 October 2012.

2012/13 Women's EHF Cup Round 3

Juve Lis vs. SPONO Nottwil

Winner R2 HC Gorodnichanka/ETV-Erdi VSE vs. Metz Handball

Winner R2 HC Sassari/Bnei Hertzeliya vs. Lada

Winner R2 KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin/RK Zelina vs. BNTU-BelAZ Minsk Reg.

Winner R2 D'Archivio Arche-Artro Teramo/Helvetia Bm. Alcobendas vs. FBC Midtjylland

Winner R2 Valencia Aicequip/Valur vs. H.C. Zalau

Winner R2 DHC Sokol Poruba/Astrakhanochka vs. Siofok KC-Galerius Fürdö

Grupo Asfi Itxako Navarra vs. A.C. Latsia

Winner R2 HC Karpaty Uzhgorod/HSC "Etar-64" Veliko Tarnovo vs.WHC Radnicki Kragujevac

Lugi vs. Winner R2 Team Tvis Holstebro/ZRK "Borac" Banja Luka

RK GEN-I Zagorje vs. Winner R2 GAS Megas Alexandros Giannitson/KHF Prishtina

A.C. Loux Patras vs. ZRK Vardar SCBT

HC Kuban Krasnodar vs. Winner R2 H.C. Dunarea Braila/WHC Biseri

Westfriesland SEW vs. HAC Handball

Cankaya Bel. Ankara vs. Winner R2 Maccabi Arazim Ramat gan/Femina Vise

Winner R2 Tertnes Bergen/Fram vs. Frankfurter HC

The first leg matches will be played on 10/11 November 2012, the second leg matches one week later on 17/18 November 2012. The 16 winners proceed to the next stage, the round of the Last 16. The fixtures will be drawn on Tuesday 20 November 2012.

Find more information on the 2012/13 Women's EHF Cup here.

Click here to return to the overview of all five 2012/13 European Cup draws.

TEXT: EHF


Content Copyright by the European Handball Federation and EHF Marketing (c) 1994-2017