Women’s 16 European Open

Latest news

More News
Top Scorers 2022
Slovenia
Pogorelc, Tea Slovenia
57
Simova Lenka
Switzerland
Simova, Lenka Switzerland
53
Koestner Claire
France
Koestner, Claire France
41
Final Tournament • 04.07.2022 - 08.07.2022 Round Report
Preliminary Round
Main Round
GROUP I GP W D L Goals DIFF PTS
1. Romania 5 4 1 0 126 : 90 36 9
2. France 5 4 0 1 132 : 100 32 8
3. Netherlands 5 3 1 1 98 : 99 -1 7
4. Sweden 5 2 0 3 107 : 105 2 4
5. Montenegro 5 1 0 4 88 : 114 -26 2
6. Slovenia 5 0 0 5 91 : 134 -43 0
Round:
GROUP II GP W D L Goals DIFF PTS
1. Spain 5 5 0 0 100 : 59 41 10
2. Norway 5 4 0 1 109 : 90 19 8
3. Poland 5 3 0 2 90 : 97 -7 6
4. Czech Republic 5 2 0 3 88 : 92 -4 4
5. Portugal 5 1 0 4 79 : 96 -17 2
6. Switzerland 5 0 0 5 82 : 114 -32 0
Round:
Intermediate Round
Preliminary Round
Matches DATE • TIME (CET) RESULTS Round GROUP
Tue Jul 05, 2022 17:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Estonia Estonia 17
vs
Slovenia Slovenia 28
Final Tournament A
Tue Jul 05, 2022 15:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Switzerland Switzerland 18
vs
Czech Republic Czech Republic 24
Final Tournament D
Tue Jul 05, 2022 15:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Spain Spain 23
vs
Finland Finland 15
Final Tournament D
Tue Jul 05, 2022 14:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
France France 24
vs
Romania Romania 25
Final Tournament A
Tue Jul 05, 2022 13:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Latvia Latvia 22
vs
Estonia Estonia 26
Final Tournament A
Tue Jul 05, 2022 12:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Norway Norway 24
vs
Portugal Portugal 18
Final Tournament C
Tue Jul 05, 2022 12:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Iceland Iceland 12
vs
Poland Poland 21
Final Tournament C
Tue Jul 05, 2022 11:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Netherlands Netherlands 23
vs
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 23
Final Tournament B
Tue Jul 05, 2022 10:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Montenegro Montenegro 14
vs
Sweden Sweden 23
Final Tournament B
Tue Jul 05, 2022 09:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Slovenia Slovenia 18
vs
France France 29
Final Tournament A
Tue Jul 05, 2022 09:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Romania Romania 32
vs
Latvia Latvia 13
Final Tournament A
Mon Jul 04, 2022 20:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Latvia Latvia 17
vs
France France 36
Final Tournament A
Mon Jul 04, 2022 19:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Spain Spain 17
vs
Czech Republic Czech Republic 10
Final Tournament D
Mon Jul 04, 2022 19:15, Gothenburg (SWE)
Finland Finland 17
vs
Switzerland Switzerland 21
Final Tournament D
Mon Jul 04, 2022 18:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Iceland Iceland 16
vs
Portugal Portugal 19
Final Tournament C
Mon Jul 04, 2022 17:45, Gothenburg (SWE)
Poland Poland 12
vs
Norway Norway 25
Final Tournament C
Mon Jul 04, 2022 16:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 18
vs
Montenegro Montenegro 26
Final Tournament B
Mon Jul 04, 2022 16:15, Gothenburg (SWE)
Netherlands Netherlands 16
vs
Sweden Sweden 15
Final Tournament B
Mon Jul 04, 2022 15:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Estonia Estonia 12
vs
Romania Romania 29
Final Tournament A
Mon Jul 04, 2022 14:45, Gothenburg (SWE)
Slovenia Slovenia 29
vs
Latvia Latvia 12
Final Tournament A
Mon Jul 04, 2022 13:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Czech Republic Czech Republic 24
vs
Finland Finland 20
Final Tournament D
Mon Jul 04, 2022 13:15, Gothenburg (SWE)
Switzerland Switzerland 14
vs
Spain Spain 17
Final Tournament D
Mon Jul 04, 2022 12:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Portugal Portugal 15
vs
Poland Poland 19
Final Tournament C
Mon Jul 04, 2022 11:45, Gothenburg (SWE)
Norway Norway 20
vs
Iceland Iceland 20
Final Tournament C
Mon Jul 04, 2022 10:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Montenegro Montenegro 18
vs
Netherlands Netherlands 21
Final Tournament B
Mon Jul 04, 2022 10:15, Gothenburg (SWE)
Sweden Sweden 23
vs
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 15
Final Tournament B
Mon Jul 04, 2022 09:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
France France 39
vs
Estonia Estonia 14
Final Tournament A
Mon Jul 04, 2022 08:45, Gothenburg (SWE)
Romania Romania 26
vs
Slovenia Slovenia 16
Final Tournament A
Main Round
Matches DATE • TIME (CET) RESULTS Round GROUP
Thu Jul 07, 2022 13:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Romania Romania 25
vs
Sweden Sweden 21
Final Tournament I
Thu Jul 07, 2022 12:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
France France 24
vs
Netherlands Netherlands 18
Final Tournament I
Thu Jul 07, 2022 12:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Slovenia Slovenia 10
vs
Montenegro Montenegro 26
Final Tournament I
Thu Jul 07, 2022 10:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Norway Norway 19
vs
Czech Republic Czech Republic 18
Final Tournament II
Thu Jul 07, 2022 09:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Poland Poland 12
vs
Spain Spain 22
Final Tournament II
Thu Jul 07, 2022 09:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Portugal Portugal 24
vs
Switzerland Switzerland 15
Final Tournament II
Wed Jul 06, 2022 20:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Portugal Portugal 8
vs
Spain Spain 19
Final Tournament II
Wed Jul 06, 2022 18:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Poland Poland 24
vs
Czech Republic Czech Republic 17
Final Tournament II
Wed Jul 06, 2022 18:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Norway Norway 26
vs
Switzerland Switzerland 17
Final Tournament II
Wed Jul 06, 2022 17:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Slovenia Slovenia 23
vs
Netherlands Netherlands 24
Final Tournament I
Wed Jul 06, 2022 15:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
France France 26
vs
Sweden Sweden 19
Final Tournament I
Wed Jul 06, 2022 15:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Romania Romania 31
vs
Montenegro Montenegro 10
Final Tournament I
Wed Jul 06, 2022 12:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Norway Norway 15
vs
Spain Spain 25
Final Tournament II
Wed Jul 06, 2022 12:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Poland Poland 23
vs
Switzerland Switzerland 18
Final Tournament II
Wed Jul 06, 2022 11:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Romania Romania 19
vs
Netherlands Netherlands 19
Final Tournament I
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Portugal Portugal 14
vs
Czech Republic Czech Republic 19
Final Tournament II
Wed Jul 06, 2022 09:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Slovenia Slovenia 24
vs
Sweden Sweden 29
Final Tournament I
Wed Jul 06, 2022 09:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
France France 29
vs
Montenegro Montenegro 20
Final Tournament I

Downloads