EHF Men Beach Handball Champions Cup 2023
Ranking
Top Scorers 2023
Koper, Filip
BHT Petra Plock
157
Wollin, Matthew
12Monkeys Köln BHC
125
Lund Jorgensen, Tobias Oliver
Rødby Beach Boys
122
Gyene, Norbert
HÍR-SAT BHC
120
Moss, Simon
Rødby Beach Boys
113
Just, Mikkel Staerk
Rødby Beach Boys
111
Wörmann, Lennart
12Monkeys Köln BHC
104
Perez Catala, Alvaro
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
100
Peters, Milan
Feyenoord Handbal
93
Silva, Jose Nuno
GRD Leça - Spar
93
Pinhal, Joao
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
90
Prokhorov, Nikolay
HÍR-SAT BHC
90
Venegas Rodriguez, Sergio
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
89
Carrero Luque-Romero, Jose Luis
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
86
Santos, Pedro
GRD Leça - Spar
82
Molsner, Felix
12Monkeys Köln BHC
79
Feiteira, Francisco
London Beach Handball
78
Rupp, Milosz
BHT Petra Plock
77
Klebinger, Kari
12Monkeys Köln BHC
77
Andersen, Martin Vilstrup
Rødby Beach Boys
76
Vizes, Patrik
HÍR-SAT BHC
76
John, Andras
HÍR-SAT BHC
72
Katan, Mathieu
Handball Ligue Grand Est
71
Herr, Niklas
Beach&DaG U21 Münster
69
Miedzinski, Marcin
BHT Petra Plock
66
Group A |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. BHT Petra Plock |
4
4
0
|
8
1
7
|
177:140 | 8 | 37 | ||
2. Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL |
4
3
1
|
7
3
4
|
179:134 | 6 | 45 | ||
3. Beach&DaG U21 Münster |
4
2
2
|
4
5
-1
|
140:158 | 4 | -18 | ||
4. SC Squadra Buda |
4
1
3
|
2
7
-5
|
148:164 | 2 | -16 | ||
5. Handball Ligue Grand Est |
4
0
4
|
3
8
-5
|
146:194 | 0 | -48 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group B |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Rødby Beach Boys |
4
4
0
|
8
0
8
|
160:118 | 8 | 42 | ||
2. GRD Leça - Spar |
4
3
1
|
6
2
4
|
144:121 | 6 | 23 | ||
3. Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga |
4
2
2
|
4
4
0
|
141:133 | 4 | 8 | ||
4. Feyenoord Handbal |
4
1
3
|
2
6
-4
|
142:156 | 2 | -14 | ||
5. London Beach Handball |
4
0
4
|
0
8
-8
|
110:169 | 0 | -59 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group C |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. 12Monkeys Köln BHC |
4
4
0
|
8
1
7
|
187:127 | 8 | 60 | ||
2. HÍR-SAT BHC |
4
3
1
|
7
2
5
|
182:115 | 6 | 67 | ||
3. Vegetas BHC |
4
2
2
|
4
5
-1
|
140:162 | 4 | -22 | ||
4. BHV Wasserschloss |
4
1
3
|
3
6
-3
|
112:178 | 2 | -66 | ||
5. ASD Grosseto Handball |
4
0
4
|
0
8
-8
|
112:151 | 0 | -39 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group A |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. 12Monkeys Köln BHC |
5
4
1
|
9
5
4
|
235:221 | 8 | 14 | ||
2. BHT Petra Plock |
5
3
2
|
7
7
0
|
223:239 | 6 | -16 | ||
3. Rødby Beach Boys |
5
3
2
|
8
5
3
|
225:229 | 6 | -4 | ||
4. Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL |
5
3
2
|
7
6
1
|
207:201 | 6 | 6 | ||
5. HÍR-SAT BHC |
5
1
4
|
5
8
-3
|
227:211 | 2 | 16 | ||
6. GRD Leça - Spar |
5
1
4
|
4
9
-5
|
181:197 | 2 | -16 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group A |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Handball Ligue Grand Est |
2
1
1
|
3
2
1
|
94:74 | 2 | 20 | ||
2. ASD Grosseto Handball |
2
1
1
|
3
3
0
|
96:104 | 2 | -8 | ||
3. London Beach Handball |
2
1
1
|
2
3
-1
|
75:87 | 2 | -12 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group A |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga |
5
5
0
|
10
1
9
|
206:140 | 10 | 66 | ||
2. Feyenoord Handbal |
5
3
2
|
6
4
2
|
196:146 | 6 | 50 | ||
3. Vegetas BHC |
5
3
2
|
6
6
0
|
202:194 | 6 | 8 | ||
4. Beach&DaG U21 Münster |
5
3
2
|
7
4
3
|
181:186 | 6 | -5 | ||
5. SC Squadra Buda |
5
1
4
|
3
8
-5
|
182:208 | 2 | -26 | ||
6. BHV Wasserschloss |
5
0
5
|
1
10
-9
|
127:220 | 0 | -93 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Fri Oct 13, 2023
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
HÍR-SAT BHC
1
Vs
12Monkeys Köln BHC
2
18:10 • 22:24 • 8:9
Fri Oct 13, 2023
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
ASD Grosseto Handball
0
Vs
BHV Wasserschloss
2
18:19 • 14:15
Fri Oct 13, 2023
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
0
Vs
Rødby Beach Boys
2
16:17 • 14:19
Fri Oct 13, 2023
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Feyenoord Handbal
2
Vs
London Beach Handball
0
19:14 • 23:16
Fri Oct 13, 2023
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
1
20:24 • 15:14 • 9:4
Fri Oct 13, 2023
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Handball Ligue Grand Est
1
Vs
SC Squadra Buda
2
20:14 • 17:19 • 2:8
Fri Oct 13, 2023
15:00, Porto Santo (POR)
12Monkeys Köln BHC
2
Vs
ASD Grosseto Handball
0
24:12 • 22:14
Fri Oct 13, 2023
15:00, Porto Santo (POR)
BHV Wasserschloss
1
Vs
Vegetas BHC
2
15:26 • 17:16 • 6:8
Fri Oct 13, 2023
15:00, Porto Santo (POR)
London Beach Handball
0
Vs
GRD Leça - Spar
2
15:18 • 18:21
Fri Oct 13, 2023
14:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Rødby Beach Boys
2
Vs
Feyenoord Handbal
0
23:18 • 21:16
Fri Oct 13, 2023
14:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
2
Vs
Handball Ligue Grand Est
1
22:23 • 22:3 • 6:4
Fri Oct 13, 2023
14:15, Porto Santo (POR)
SC Squadra Buda
0
Vs
Beach&DaG U21 Münster
2
21:22 • 19:20
Fri Oct 13, 2023
11:15, Porto Santo (POR)
12Monkeys Köln BHC
2
Vs
Vegetas BHC
0
32:18 • 18:17
Fri Oct 13, 2023
11:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Rødby Beach Boys
2
Vs
GRD Leça - Spar
0
13:12 • 17:16
Fri Oct 13, 2023
11:15, Porto Santo (POR)
HÍR-SAT BHC
2
Vs
ASD Grosseto Handball
0
20:14 • 20:12
Fri Oct 13, 2023
10:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
2
Vs
Beach&DaG U21 Münster
0
19:10 • 25:18
Fri Oct 13, 2023
10:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
Vs
Feyenoord Handbal
0
25:22 • 18:16
Fri Oct 13, 2023
10:30, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
Handball Ligue Grand Est
0
33:16 • 26:21
Thu Oct 12, 2023
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
ASD Grosseto Handball
0
Vs
Vegetas BHC
2
12:14 • 16:17
Thu Oct 12, 2023
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
BHV Wasserschloss
0
Vs
HÍR-SAT BHC
2
10:20 • 12:28
Thu Oct 12, 2023
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
London Beach Handball
0
Vs
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
10:20 • 11:18
Thu Oct 12, 2023
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Handball Ligue Grand Est
1
Vs
Beach&DaG U21 Münster
2
11:17 • 21:18 • 8:9
Thu Oct 12, 2023
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Feyenoord Handbal
0
Vs
GRD Leça - Spar
2
18:20 • 10:19
Thu Oct 12, 2023
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
SC Squadra Buda
0
Vs
BHT Petra Plock
2
21:22 • 14:18
Thu Oct 12, 2023
14:00, Porto Santo (POR)
HÍR-SAT BHC
2
Vs
Vegetas BHC
0
28:10 • 18:14
Thu Oct 12, 2023
14:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
0
Vs
GRD Leça - Spar
2
18:22 • 12:16
Thu Oct 12, 2023
14:00, Porto Santo (POR)
12Monkeys Köln BHC
2
Vs
BHV Wasserschloss
0
28:12 • 20:6
Thu Oct 12, 2023
13:15, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
Beach&DaG U21 Münster
0
18:16 • 16:10
Thu Oct 12, 2023
13:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
2
Vs
SC Squadra Buda
0
24:14 • 19:18
Thu Oct 12, 2023
13:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Rødby Beach Boys
2
Vs
London Beach Handball
0
24:8 • 26:18
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Sun Oct 15, 2023
10:00, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
HÍR-SAT BHC
1
22:26 • 26:24 • 6:4
Sun Oct 15, 2023
10:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Rødby Beach Boys
1
Vs
12Monkeys Köln BHC
2
30:28 • 20:23 • 10:12
Sun Oct 15, 2023
10:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
2
Vs
GRD Leça - Spar
1
18:19 • 14:12 • 7:4
Sat Oct 14, 2023
20:30, Porto Santo (POR)
HÍR-SAT BHC
0
Vs
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
2
18:19 • 14:17
Sat Oct 14, 2023
20:30, Porto Santo (POR)
GRD Leça - Spar
1
Vs
12Monkeys Köln BHC
2
17:14 • 12:15 • 4:9
Sat Oct 14, 2023
20:30, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
Rødby Beach Boys
1
22:24 • 24:19 • 9:8
Sat Oct 14, 2023
16:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Rødby Beach Boys
2
Vs
HÍR-SAT BHC
1
20:18 • 16:21 • 7:6
Sat Oct 14, 2023
16:15, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
1
Vs
GRD Leça - Spar
2
18:16 • 16:25 • 8:9
Sat Oct 14, 2023
16:15, Porto Santo (POR)
12Monkeys Köln BHC
1
Vs
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
2
16:24 • 25:18 • 8:10
Sat Oct 14, 2023
11:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
0
Vs
Rødby Beach Boys
2
20:21 • 18:20
Sat Oct 14, 2023
11:15, Porto Santo (POR)
GRD Leça - Spar
0
Vs
HÍR-SAT BHC
2
19:24 • 16:24
Sat Oct 14, 2023
11:15, Porto Santo (POR)
12Monkeys Köln BHC
2
Vs
BHT Petra Plock
0
24:16 • 18:12
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Sun Oct 15, 2023
10:45, Porto Santo (POR)
SC Squadra Buda
0
Vs
Feyenoord Handbal
2
8:20 • 8:18
Sun Oct 15, 2023
10:45, Porto Santo (POR)
BHV Wasserschloss
0
Vs
Beach&DaG U21 Münster
2
16:20 • 6:16
Sun Oct 15, 2023
10:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
Vs
Vegetas BHC
0
18:16 • 15:14
Sat Oct 14, 2023
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
BHV Wasserschloss
0
Vs
SC Squadra Buda
2
16:20 • 16:28
Sat Oct 14, 2023
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Beach&DaG U21 Münster
1
Vs
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
14:24 • 12:8 • 4:8
Sat Oct 14, 2023
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Feyenoord Handbal
0
Vs
Vegetas BHC
2
18:19 • 14:15
Sat Oct 14, 2023
15:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
Vs
BHV Wasserschloss
0
22:6 • 22:8
Sat Oct 14, 2023
15:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Beach&DaG U21 Münster
0
Vs
Feyenoord Handbal
2
18:22 • 14:24
Sat Oct 14, 2023
15:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Vegetas BHC
2
Vs
SC Squadra Buda
1
19:18 • 20:22 • 11:10
Sat Oct 14, 2023
10:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Feyenoord Handbal
2
Vs
BHV Wasserschloss
0
26:13 • 16:8
Sat Oct 14, 2023
10:30, Porto Santo (POR)
SC Squadra Buda
0
Vs
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
14:22 • 14:24
Sat Oct 14, 2023
10:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Vegetas BHC
0
Vs
Beach&DaG U21 Münster
2
22:23 • 16:18
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Sun Oct 15, 2023
13:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Handball Ligue Grand Est
2
Vs
London Beach Handball
0
22:12 • 17:14
Sat Oct 14, 2023
17:00, Porto Santo (POR)
London Beach Handball
2
Vs
ASD Grosseto Handball
1
26:24 • 16:18 • 7:6
Sat Oct 14, 2023
12:00, Porto Santo (POR)
ASD Grosseto Handball
2
Vs
Handball Ligue Grand Est
1
31:22 • 10:27 • 7:6
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT