EHF Commissions

Executive Committee (EXEC)

Name Function
Michael Wiederer President
Predrag Boskovic First Vice-President
Henrik La Cour Vice-President Finances
Bozidar Djurkovic Chairman CC
Jerzy Eliasz Chairman MC
Ole R. Jorstad Chairman BC
Stefan Lövgren Member
Gabriella Horvath Member
Anrijs Brencans Member
Gerd Butzeck Member
Nodjialem Myaro Member

Professional Handball Board (PHB)

Name Function
Gerd Butzeck Chairman
Nikolas Larsson Deputy Chairman
Gregor Planteu Member
Frank Bohmann Member
Michael Hansen Molgaard Sahl Member
Marcus Rominger Member
Morten Stig Christensen Member
Philippe Bana Member

Women's Handball Board (WHB)

Name Function
Nodjialem Myaro Chairperson
Leonor Mallozzi Member
Pirje Orasson Deputy Chairperson
Deja Ivanovic Member
Georgeta Narcisa Lecusanu Member
Liudmila Bodnieva Member

Nations Board (NB)

Name Function
Morten Stig Christensen Chairman
Philippe Bana Deputy Chairman
Mark Schober Member
Marek Goralczyk Member
Ingo Meckes Member
Stephen Neilson Member

Name Function
Bozidar Djurkovic Chairman CC
Jan Kampman Men's competitions
Carmen Manchado Lopez Women's competitions
Dragan Nachevski Refereeing
Emeric Paillasson Men's Club Competitions
Thomas Hylle Women's Club Competitions

Name Function
Jerzy Eliasz Chairman MC
Marta Bon Methods and coaching
Peter Kovacs Education and training
Pedro Sequeira Development

Name Function
Ole R. Jorstad Chairman BC
Marco Trespidi Events and competitions
Ivan Sabovik Officiating
George Bebetsos Development and promotion
Jelena Rakonjac Member

Name Function
Alain Koubi Member
Robert Prettenthaler Member
Thomas Ludewig Substitute

Name Function
Panos Antoniou President
Kristian Johansen Vice-President
Elena Borras Alcaraz Member
Ioannis Karanasos Member
Libena Sramkova Member
Yvonne Leuthold Member
Urmo Sitsi Member
Viktor Konopliastyi Member

Name Function
Markus Plazer President
Jens Bertel Rasmussen Vice-President
Nicolae Vizitiu Member
Robert Czaplicki Member
Maxim Gulevich Member
Roland Schneider Member
Milan Petronijevic Member
Janka Stasova Member
Ketevan Koberidze Member

Name Function
Francesco Purromuto President
Jacques Bettenfeld Vice-President
Bogdan Sojkin Vice-President
Wouter Lambrecht Vice-President

Name Function
Staffan Holmqvist Honorary President
Tor Lian Honorary President
Jean Brihault Honorary President

Name Function
Claude Rinck
Hans-Jürgen Hinrichs
Jozef Ambrus
Karl Güntzel
Jan Tuik
Frantisek Taborsky
Laszlo Sinka
Arne Elovsson
Ralf Dejaco
Rui Coelho

Name Function
Erwin Lanc
Janusz Czerwinski
Jeannot Kaiser
Gunnar K. Gunnarsson
Luis F. A. Santos
Yiangos Demetriou
Harijs Cebrikovs
Ton van Linder
Klaus Anders
Charalambos Lottas
Jesus Guerrero
Allan Lund
Helmut Schebeczek
Moshe Herman
Leopold Kalin
Helga H. Magnusdottir
Sandor Andorka
Wolfgang Gremmel