Men’s 17 European Open
Top Scorers 2023
Bogusevicius, Tomas
Lithuania
52
Egholm, Jakúp
Faroe Island
51
Søberg, Tobias Mehren
Norway
40
Kairys, Matas
Lithuania
37
Guðmundsson, Ágúst
Iceland
37
Leppänen, Vili
Finland
37
da Costa Sequeira, Gabriel
Portugal
36
Dascalu, Codrin
Romania
35
Skopar, Dominik
Czechia
35
Hultberg, Liam
Sweden
33
Roganovic, Nikola
Sweden
33
Mierzwa, Niclas
Switzerland
33
Kalnins, Valdis
Latvia
32
Heimisson, Dagur Árni
Iceland
32
Ekstein, Tal
Israel
32
Tomic, Josip
Croatia
31
Vilsons, Emils
Latvia
31
Ĺ prem, Petar
Croatia
30
Vasconcelos, Rafael
Portugal
30
Thuillier, Noe
France
29
Luijten, Mitchel
Netherlands
29
Cuencas, Tiago
Switzerland
28
Heinla, Kristjan
Estonia
27
Cesna, Paulius
Lithuania
27
Fransen, Louis
Belgium
27
GROUP A | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. France | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 96 : 74 | 22 | 8 |
2. Croatia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 94 : 76 | 18 | 6 |
3. Romania | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 80 : 84 | -4 | 4 |
4. Czech Republic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 82 : 80 | 2 | 2 |
5. Brasil | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 64 : 102 | -38 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
GROUP C | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Switzerland | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 79 : 53 | 26 | 7 |
2. Portugal | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 85 : 72 | 13 | 6 |
3. Lithuania | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 83 : 80 | 3 | 5 |
4. Norway | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 77 : 89 | -12 | 2 |
5. Belgium | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 64 : 94 | -30 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
GROUP D | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Spain | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 84 : 55 | 29 | 8 |
2. Israel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 76 : 56 | 20 | 5 |
3. Faroe Island | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 72 : 69 | 3 | 5 |
4. Netherlands | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 57 : 82 | -25 | 1 |
5. Finland | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 51 : 78 | -27 | 1 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
GROUP I | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. France | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75 : 54 | 21 | 6 |
2. Switzerland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 69 : 62 | 7 | 4 |
3. Iceland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 62 : 66 | -4 | 2 |
4. Israel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43 : 67 | -24 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
GROUP IV | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Faroe Island | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 117 : 105 | 12 | 8 |
2. Lithuania | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 139 : 126 | 13 | 8 |
3. Norway | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 129 : 118 | 11 | 7 |
4. Netherlands | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 115 : 119 | -4 | 3 |
5. Finland | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 95 : 108 | -13 | 3 |
6. Belgium | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 101 : 120 | -19 | 1 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Mon Jul 03, 2023
08:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Croatia
23
vs
Czech Republic
21
Final Tournament
A
Mon Jul 03, 2023
08:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
France
25
vs
Romania
18
Final Tournament
A
Mon Jul 03, 2023
08:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Norway
14
vs
Switzerland
20
Final Tournament
C
Mon Jul 03, 2023
10:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Portugal
23
vs
Lithuania
16
Final Tournament
C
Mon Jul 03, 2023
10:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Spain
17
vs
Israel
14
Final Tournament
D
Mon Jul 03, 2023
10:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Faroe Island
14
vs
Finland
12
Final Tournament
D
Mon Jul 03, 2023
11:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Sweden
23
vs
Poland
18
Final Tournament
B
Mon Jul 03, 2023
11:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Iceland
30
vs
Latvia
22
Final Tournament
B
Mon Jul 03, 2023
13:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Brasil
20
vs
France
26
Final Tournament
A
Mon Jul 03, 2023
15:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Switzerland
22
vs
Belgium
6
Final Tournament
C
Mon Jul 03, 2023
15:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Lithuania
29
vs
Norway
22
Final Tournament
C
Mon Jul 03, 2023
15:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Netherlands
18
vs
Faroe Island
24
Final Tournament
D
Mon Jul 03, 2023
16:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Poland
18
vs
Estonia
25
Final Tournament
B
Mon Jul 03, 2023
16:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Latvia
18
vs
Sweden
29
Final Tournament
B
Mon Jul 03, 2023
18:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Czech Republic
26
vs
Brasil
14
Final Tournament
A
Mon Jul 03, 2023
18:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Finland
12
vs
Spain
23
Final Tournament
D
Mon Jul 03, 2023
19:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Romania
20
vs
Croatia
23
Final Tournament
A
Mon Jul 03, 2023
19:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Belgium
18
vs
Portugal
26
Final Tournament
C
Mon Jul 03, 2023
21:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Estonia
14
vs
Iceland
24
Final Tournament
B
Mon Jul 03, 2023
21:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Israel
20
vs
Netherlands
11
Final Tournament
D
Tue Jul 04, 2023
08:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Brasil
17
vs
Romania
22
Final Tournament
A
Tue Jul 04, 2023
08:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Switzerland
21
vs
Portugal
17
Final Tournament
C
Tue Jul 04, 2023
08:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Finland
11
vs
Israel
25
Final Tournament
D
Tue Jul 04, 2023
10:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
France
22
vs
Croatia
20
Final Tournament
A
Tue Jul 04, 2023
10:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Estonia
26
vs
Latvia
21
Final Tournament
B
Tue Jul 04, 2023
10:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Iceland
20
vs
Sweden
28
Final Tournament
B
Tue Jul 04, 2023
11:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Norway
24
vs
Belgium
21
Final Tournament
C
Tue Jul 04, 2023
11:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Spain
22
vs
Netherlands
12
Final Tournament
D
Tue Jul 04, 2023
13:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Lithuania
16
vs
Switzerland
16
Final Tournament
C
Tue Jul 04, 2023
14:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Romania
20
vs
Czech Republic
19
Final Tournament
A
Tue Jul 04, 2023
14:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Israel
17
vs
Faroe Island
17
Final Tournament
D
Tue Jul 04, 2023
15:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Latvia
23
vs
Poland
21
Final Tournament
B
Tue Jul 04, 2023
16:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Sweden
17
vs
Estonia
15
Final Tournament
B
Tue Jul 04, 2023
16:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Netherlands
16
vs
Finland
16
Final Tournament
D
Tue Jul 04, 2023
17:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Croatia
28
vs
Brasil
13
Final Tournament
A
Tue Jul 04, 2023
17:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Portugal
19
vs
Norway
17
Final Tournament
C
Tue Jul 04, 2023
19:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Poland
18
vs
Iceland
23
Final Tournament
B
Tue Jul 04, 2023
19:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Belgium
19
vs
Lithuania
22
Final Tournament
C
Tue Jul 04, 2023
20:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Czech Republic
16
vs
France
23
Final Tournament
A
Tue Jul 04, 2023
20:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Faroe Island
17
vs
Spain
22
Final Tournament
D
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Wed Jul 05, 2023
09:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Czech Republic
25
vs
Latvia
22
Final Tournament
III
Wed Jul 05, 2023
09:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Lithuania
27
vs
Faroe Island
31
Final Tournament
IV
Wed Jul 05, 2023
09:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Romania
23
vs
Estonia
23
Final Tournament
III
Wed Jul 05, 2023
10:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Norway
28
vs
Netherlands
21
Final Tournament
IV
Wed Jul 05, 2023
13:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Latvia
21
vs
Romania
28
Final Tournament
III
Wed Jul 05, 2023
14:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Poland
30
vs
Brasil
21
Final Tournament
III
Wed Jul 05, 2023
15:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Netherlands
30
vs
Lithuania
33
Final Tournament
IV
Wed Jul 05, 2023
15:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Finland
23
vs
Belgium
22
Final Tournament
IV
Wed Jul 05, 2023
19:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Faroe Island
27
vs
Norway
27
Final Tournament
IV
Wed Jul 05, 2023
20:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Estonia
21
vs
Czech Republic
27
Final Tournament
III
Thu Jul 06, 2023
09:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Lithuania
28
vs
Finland
24
Final Tournament
IV
Thu Jul 06, 2023
09:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Belgium
21
vs
Faroe Island
21
Final Tournament
IV
Thu Jul 06, 2023
10:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Romania
21
vs
Poland
25
Final Tournament
III
Thu Jul 06, 2023
10:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Brasil
27
vs
Estonia
28
Final Tournament
III
Thu Jul 06, 2023
15:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Finland
20
vs
Norway
28
Final Tournament
IV
Thu Jul 06, 2023
15:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Netherlands
30
vs
Belgium
18
Final Tournament
IV
Thu Jul 06, 2023
16:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Poland
21
vs
Czech Republic
26
Final Tournament
III
Thu Jul 06, 2023
16:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Latvia
29
vs
Brasil
23
Final Tournament
III
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Wed Jul 05, 2023
10:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Portugal
19
vs
Spain
24
Final Tournament
II
Wed Jul 05, 2023
11:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Croatia
21
vs
Sweden
26
Final Tournament
II
Wed Jul 05, 2023
12:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
France
26
vs
Iceland
20
Final Tournament
I
Wed Jul 05, 2023
13:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Switzerland
23
vs
Israel
15
Final Tournament
I
Wed Jul 05, 2023
16:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Spain
25
vs
Croatia
19
Final Tournament
II
Wed Jul 05, 2023
17:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Portugal
18
vs
Sweden
24
Final Tournament
II
Wed Jul 05, 2023
18:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Switzerland
25
vs
Iceland
24
Final Tournament
I
Wed Jul 05, 2023
18:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Israel
13
vs
France
26
Final Tournament
I
Thu Jul 06, 2023
12:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
Iceland
18
vs
Israel
15
Final Tournament
I
Thu Jul 06, 2023
12:00, Gothenburg (SWE)
France
23
vs
Switzerland
21
Final Tournament
I
Thu Jul 06, 2023
13:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Croatia
28
vs
Portugal
26
Final Tournament
II
Thu Jul 06, 2023
13:30, Gothenburg (SWE)
Sweden
20
vs
Spain
28
Final Tournament
II
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP