Men’s 18 EHF EURO 2024
Latest news
More News
Participants
Austria
Bosnia Herzegovina
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Israel
Italy
Kosovo
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Montenegro
Netherlands
North Macedonia
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Türkiye
Ukraine
Top Scorers 2024
Pavlovskyi, Maksym
Ukraine
26
Valkovskis, Leonards
Latvia
24
Skopar, Dominik
Czechia
24
Dascalu, Codrin
Romania
23
Herseklioglu, Sadik Emre
Türkiye
23
Fritsch, Lukas
Austria
22
Ugiagbe, Manoy
Switzerland
21
Wener, Oskar
Luxembourg
21
Epp, Nils
Switzerland
20
Bogusevicius, Tomas
Lithuania
20
Giambartolomei, Simone
Italy
19
Puscas-Ilisei, Florin-Alexandru
Romania
19
Kalnins, Valdis
Latvia
19
Vomácka, Tomáš
Czechia
19
Sharon, Asaf
Israel
19
Petreski, Jovan
North Macedonia
17
Kalk, Karlis
Estonia
17
Kairys, Matas
Lithuania
16
Mulaj, Olsi
Kosovo
15
Holirca, David Bogdan
Romania
15
Mitev, Damjan
North Macedonia
14
Tsioumas, Fotios
Greece
14
Khouaja, Wasim
Italy
14
Mišových, Mário
Slovakia
14
Knaapinen, Milo
Finland
14
GROUP A | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Greece | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75 : 64 | 11 | 5 |
2. Italy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80 : 88 | -8 | 3 |
3. Lithuania | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 84 : 91 | -7 | 2 |
4. Netherlands | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 81 : 77 | 4 | 2 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
GROUP B | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Switzerland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89 : 70 | 19 | 6 |
2. North Macedonia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 86 : 77 | 9 | 4 |
3. Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 84 : 78 | 6 | 2 |
4. Kosovo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 65 : 99 | -34 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
GROUP C | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Poland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 90 : 57 | 33 | 6 |
2. Israel | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 78 : 70 | 8 | 3 |
3. Bosnia Herzegovina | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 75 : 73 | 2 | 3 |
4. Luxembourg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 64 : 107 | -43 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Fri Jan 05, 2024
12:00, Skopje (MKD)
Switzerland
33
vs
Kosovo
19
Qualification Round
B
Fri Jan 05, 2024
15:00, Chieti (ITA)
Netherlands
29
vs
Lithuania
30
Qualification Round
A
Fri Jan 05, 2024
15:00, Skopje (MKD)
North Macedonia
27
vs
Slovakia
26
Qualification Round
B
Fri Jan 05, 2024
15:30, Wladyslawowo (POL)
Poland
24
vs
Bosnia Herzegovina
20
Qualification Round
C
Fri Jan 05, 2024
15:45, Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
Romania
42
vs
Finland
27
Qualification Round
E
Fri Jan 05, 2024
16:30, Zubri (CZE)
Czechia
32
vs
Türkiye
30
Qualification Round
D
Fri Jan 05, 2024
17:15, Chieti (ITA)
Italy
23
vs
Greece
23
Qualification Round
A
Fri Jan 05, 2024
18:00, Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
Austria
33
vs
Latvia
30
Qualification Round
E
Fri Jan 05, 2024
18:30, Wladyslawowo (POL)
Israel
34
vs
Luxembourg
22
Qualification Round
C
Fri Jan 05, 2024
19:00, Zubri (CZE)
Ukraine
28
vs
Estonia
26
Qualification Round
D
Sat Jan 06, 2024
12:00, Skopje (MKD)
Slovakia
33
vs
Kosovo
22
Qualification Round
B
Sat Jan 06, 2024
13:15, Schwechat (AUT)
Latvia
34
vs
Finland
21
Qualification Round
E
Sat Jan 06, 2024
14:00, Chieti (ITA)
Greece
27
vs
Lithuania
21
Qualification Round
A
Sat Jan 06, 2024
15:00, Skopje (MKD)
North Macedonia
26
vs
Switzerland
27
Qualification Round
B
Sat Jan 06, 2024
15:30, Wladyslawowo (POL)
Luxembourg
25
vs
Bosnia Herzegovina
31
Qualification Round
C
Sat Jan 06, 2024
15:30, Schwechat (AUT)
Austria
37
vs
Romania
36
Qualification Round
E
Sat Jan 06, 2024
16:15, Chieti (ITA)
Italy
22
vs
Netherlands
32
Qualification Round
A
Sat Jan 06, 2024
16:30, Zubri (CZE)
Czechia
29
vs
Ukraine
21
Qualification Round
D
Sat Jan 06, 2024
18:30, Wladyslawowo (POL)
Israel
20
vs
Poland
24
Qualification Round
C
Sat Jan 06, 2024
19:00, Zubri (CZE)
Türkiye
24
vs
Estonia
33
Qualification Round
D
Sun Jan 07, 2024
10:45, Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
Romania
41
vs
Latvia
41
Qualification Round
E
Sun Jan 07, 2024
12:00, Skopje (MKD)
Switzerland
29
vs
Slovakia
25
Qualification Round
B
Sun Jan 07, 2024
13:00, Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
Finland
29
vs
Austria
34
Qualification Round
E
Sun Jan 07, 2024
14:00, Chieti (ITA)
Netherlands
20
vs
Greece
25
Qualification Round
A
Sun Jan 07, 2024
15:00, Skopje (MKD)
Kosovo
24
vs
North Macedonia
33
Qualification Round
B
Sun Jan 07, 2024
15:30, Wladyslawowo (POL)
Bosnia Herzegovina
24
vs
Israel
24
Qualification Round
C
Sun Jan 07, 2024
16:15, Chieti (ITA)
Lithuania
33
vs
Italy
35
Qualification Round
A
Sun Jan 07, 2024
16:30, Zubri (CZE)
Estonia
30
vs
Czechia
48
Qualification Round
D
Sun Jan 07, 2024
18:30, Wladyslawowo (POL)
Poland
42
vs
Luxembourg
17
Qualification Round
C
Sun Jan 07, 2024
19:00, Zubri (CZE)
Ukraine
25
vs
Türkiye
25
Qualification Round
D
GROUP B | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. North Macedonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
GROUP D | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
GROUP F | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Iceland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. Montenegro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. Faroe Islands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
1. Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 : 0 | 0 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Croatia
0
vs
Serbia
0
Final Tournament
A
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Slovenia
0
vs
Greece
0
Final Tournament
A
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Greece
0
vs
Croatia
0
Final Tournament
A
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Serbia
0
vs
Slovenia
0
Final Tournament
A
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Croatia
0
vs
Slovenia
0
Final Tournament
A
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Serbia
0
vs
Greece
0
Final Tournament
A
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Germany
0
vs
Poland
0
Final Tournament
B
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
France
0
vs
North Macedonia
0
Final Tournament
B
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
North Macedonia
0
vs
Germany
0
Final Tournament
B
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Poland
0
vs
France
0
Final Tournament
B
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Germany
0
vs
France
0
Final Tournament
B
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Poland
0
vs
North Macedonia
0
Final Tournament
B
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Denmark
0
vs
Czechia
0
Final Tournament
C
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Norway
0
vs
Ukraine
0
Final Tournament
C
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Ukraine
0
vs
Denmark
0
Final Tournament
C
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Czechia
0
vs
Norway
0
Final Tournament
C
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Denmark
0
vs
Norway
0
Final Tournament
C
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Czechia
0
vs
Ukraine
0
Final Tournament
C
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Sweden
0
vs
Switzerland
0
Final Tournament
D
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Hungary
0
vs
Israel
0
Final Tournament
D
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Israel
0
vs
Sweden
0
Final Tournament
D
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Switzerland
0
vs
Hungary
0
Final Tournament
D
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Sweden
0
vs
Hungary
0
Final Tournament
D
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Switzerland
0
vs
Israel
0
Final Tournament
D
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Spain
0
vs
Austria
0
Final Tournament
E
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Portugal
0
vs
Romania
0
Final Tournament
E
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Romania
0
vs
Spain
0
Final Tournament
E
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Austria
0
vs
Portugal
0
Final Tournament
E
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Spain
0
vs
Portugal
0
Final Tournament
E
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Austria
0
vs
Romania
0
Final Tournament
E
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Iceland
0
vs
Faroe Islands
0
Final Tournament
F
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Montenegro
0
vs
Italy
0
Final Tournament
F
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Italy
0
vs
Iceland
0
Final Tournament
F
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Faroe Islands
0
vs
Montenegro
0
Final Tournament
F
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Iceland
0
vs
Montenegro
0
Final Tournament
F
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
Faroe Islands
0
vs
Italy
0
Final Tournament
F
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
G-1
0
vs
G-3
0
Final Tournament
G
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
G-2
0
vs
G-4
0
Final Tournament
G
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
G-4
0
vs
G-1
0
Final Tournament
G
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
G-3
0
vs
G-2
0
Final Tournament
G
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
G-1
0
vs
G-2
0
Final Tournament
G
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
G-3
0
vs
G-4
0
Final Tournament
G
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
H-1
0
vs
H-3
0
Final Tournament
H
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
H-2
0
vs
H-4
0
Final Tournament
H
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
H-4
0
vs
H-1
0
Final Tournament
H
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
H-3
0
vs
H-2
0
Final Tournament
H
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
H-1
0
vs
H-2
0
Final Tournament
H
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
H-3
0
vs
H-4
0
Final Tournament
H
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
I-1
0
vs
I-3
0
Final Tournament
I
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
I-2
0
vs
I-4
0
Final Tournament
I
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
I-4
0
vs
I-1
0
Final Tournament
I
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
I-3
0
vs
I-2
0
Final Tournament
I
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
I-1
0
vs
I-2
0
Final Tournament
I
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
I-3
0
vs
I-4
0
Final Tournament
I
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
J-1
0
vs
J-3
0
Final Tournament
J
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
J-2
0
vs
J-4
0
Final Tournament
J
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
J-4
0
vs
J-1
0
Final Tournament
J
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
J-3
0
vs
J-2
0
Final Tournament
J
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
J-1
0
vs
J-2
0
Final Tournament
J
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
J-3
0
vs
J-4
0
Final Tournament
J
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
K-1
0
vs
K-3
0
Final Tournament
K
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
K-2
0
vs
K-4
0
Final Tournament
K
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
K-4
0
vs
K-1
0
Final Tournament
K
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
K-3
0
vs
K-2
0
Final Tournament
K
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
K-1
0
vs
K-2
0
Final Tournament
K
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
K-3
0
vs
K-4
0
Final Tournament
K
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
L-1
0
vs
L-3
0
Final Tournament
L
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
L-2
0
vs
L-4
0
Final Tournament
L
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
L-4
0
vs
L-1
0
Final Tournament
L
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
L-3
0
vs
L-2
0
Final Tournament
L
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
L-1
0
vs
L-2
0
Final Tournament
L
Wed Aug 07 - Sun Aug 18, 2024
L-3
0
vs
L-4
0
Final Tournament
L
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP