20220114 Referee
EHF EURO

Referee nominations for Men's EHF EURO 2022

EHF Logo 100 European Handball Federation

The following referees have been nominated for matches at the Men's EHF EURO 2022. This article will always be updated when new nominations have been confirmed.

MATCH DAY 5

Monday 17 January

Group A

Montenegro vs Slovenia: Mirza Kurtagic / Mattias Wetterwik (SWE)
North Macedonia vs Denmark: Boris Mandak / Mario Rudinsky (SVK)

Group C

Ukraine vs Croatia: Bogdan Stark / Romeo Stefan (ROU)
France vs Serbia: Mindaugas Gatelis / Vaidas Mazeika (LTU) 

Group E

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Spain: Bojan Lah / David Sok (SLO) 
Czech Republic vs Sweden: Matija Gubica / Boris Milosevic (AUT) 

Group F

Slovakia vs Russia: Mads Hansen / Jesper Madsen (DEN)
Lithuania vs Norway: Adam Biro / Oliver Kiss (HUN)

MATCH DAY 4

Sunday 16 January

Group B

Portugal vs Hungary: Vaclav Horacek / Jiri Novotny (CZE)
Iceland vs Netherlands: Radojko Brkic / Andrei Jusufhodzic (AUT) 

Group D

Germany vs Austria: Matija Gubica / Boris Milosevic (AUT) 
Belarus vs Poland: Julie Bonaventura / Charlotte Bonaventura (FRA)

MATCH DAY 3

Saturday 15 January

Group A

North Macedonia vs Montenegro: Mindaugas Gatelis / Vaidas Mazeika (LTU) 
Slovenia vs Denmark: Andreu Marin / Ignacio Garcia (ESP)

Group C

France vs Ukraine: Boris Mandak / Mario Rudinsky (SVK)
Croatia vs Serbia: Robert Schulze / Tobias Tönnies (GER) 

Group E

Czech Republic vs Bosnia and Herzegovina: Julie Bonaventura / Charlotte Bonaventura (FRA)
Spain vs Sweden: Arthur Brunner / Morad Salah (SUI)

Group F

Slovakia vs Lithuania: Slave Nikolov / Gjorgji Nachevski (MKD)
Norway vs Russia: Ivan Pavicevic / Milan Raznatovic (MNE)

MATCH DAY 2

Friday 14 January

Group B

Portugal vs Iceland: Robert Schulze / Tobias Tönnies (GER) 

Group D

Germany vs Belarus: Bojan Lah / David Sok (SLO) 
Austria vs Poland: Mads Hansen / Jesper Madsen (DEN)

MATCH DAY 1

Thursday 13 January

Group A

Slovenia vs North Macedonia: Radojko Brkic / Andrei Jusufhodzic (AUT) 
Denmark vs Montenegro: Bogdan Stark / Romeo Stefan (ROU)

Group B

Hungary vs Netherlands: Mirza Kurtagic / Mattias Wetterwik (SWE) 

Group C

Serbia vs Ukraine: Lars Jorum / Havard Kleven (NOR)
Croatia vs France: Vaclav Horacek / Jiri Novotny (CZE)

Group E

Spain vs Czech Republic: Ivan Pavicevic / Milos Raznatovic (MNE)
Sweden vs Bosnia and Herzegovina: Adam Biro / Oliver Kiss (HUN)

Group F

Russia vs Lithuania: Jonas Eliasson / Anton Palsson (ISL)
Norway vs Slovakia: Arthur Brunner / Morad Salah (SUI)

Latest news

More News